QUESTIONS ABOUT THE 60% PROTEIN BAR

Are they vegan-friendly?

Our gummies are suitable for children and can be taken once a child knows how to chew and swallow well to avoid choking hazards. Furthermore, especially for children, we have Multikids gummies with the amounts of vitamins they require.

Do the gummies contain gluten?

To date, all of our gummies are formulated with animal-based gelatin, except for the Omega, which contains pectin and is therefore suitable for vegans.

Can I take more than one type of gummy at a time?

No, all our gummies are allergen-free and manufactured in facilities free of traces.

¿Omega Gummies contiene pescado? ¿Es apto para vegetarianos y veganos?

No contiene aceite de pescado ni gelatina de origen animal. Su fórmula utiliza aceites vegetales de perilla, lino y chía, y pectina como gelificante, por lo que es apta para vegetarianos y veganos. Además, no contiene gluten ni azúcares añadidos. Es importante recordar que esto último no significa que esté libre de azúcares: cada porción contiene 4,7 g de azúcares procedentes de sus ingredientes.